AZ Association XC Meet

October 10, 2009 @ Friendship Park

Course mainly grass and dirt with some concrete

Mostly flat with a couple of small mounds

 

 

Event   1

 

3K Run Bantam Girls (1999/2000 and younger)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Ava Hamilton

 

14:07

2

 

Kyannah Grant

 

14:45

3

 

Kyarrah Grant

 

15:09

4

 

Qriel Arreola

 

15:34

5

 

Brianna Harling

 

17:13

6

 

Molly Molvin

 

17:32

7

 

Abigail Arreola

 

17:47

8

 

Megan Benton

 

18:16

9

 

Maranda McDonald

 

19:17

10

 

Esperanza Reyes

 

24:52

11

 

Asani Riley

 

28:13

 

 

Event   1

 

3K Run Bantam Boys (1999/2000 and younger)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Brayden Green

 

13:50

2

 

Jerald Mayo

 

14:26

3

 

Collin Dempsey

 

14:27

4

 

Bryan Mayo

 

15:24

5

 

Michael Meelura

 

17:19

6

 

Justin Hartling

 

18:30

7

 

Ivan Riley, Jr.

 

18:47

8

 

Angel Lopel

 

19:05

9

 

Deonray Riley

 

21:55

10

 

Issachar Reyes

 

24:49

11

 

Nawqaniel McDonald

 

29:32

 

 

Event   2

 

3K Run Midget Girls (1997/1998)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Jessica Molloy

 

11:45

2

 

Lauren Kinzle

 

12:20

3

 

Ally Novacek

 

12:23

4

 

Conley Marquez

 

12:33

5

 

Sarah Carter

 

12:46

6

 

Madisyn Van Sickle

 

14:15

7

 

Katara McClura

 

22:59

8

 

Jasmin Lopez

 

23:22

9

 

Yesenia Ramirez

 

23:45

10

 

Rosa Gonazalez

 

24:56

 

 

Event   2

 

3K Run Midget Boys (1997/1998)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Chris Hoffman

 

14:08

2

 

Marc Martinez

 

14:46

3

 

Matthew Martinez

 

17:12

 

 

Event   3

 

5K Run Youth Girls (1995/1996)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Julianne Vice

 

16:21

2

 

Jessica Williams

 

18:01

3

 

Katherine Divall

 

18:12

4

 

Kaylee Franks

 

18:52

5

 

Mary Roessier

 

19:14

6

 

Miranda Campas

 

21:38

7

 

Bethany Waldvasel

 

21:39

8

 

Erin Fakler

 

23:16

9

 

Kaitlyn Males

 

24:13

10

 

Amanda Molvin

 

26:55

11

 

Josie Kinard

 

27:40

12

 

Symphany McClura

 

28:26

 

 

Event   3

 

5K Run Youth Boys (1995/1996)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Mufasa Guerrero

 

15:40

2

 

Jamie Casillas

 

15:40

3

 

Anthony Esqueda

 

15:54

4

 

Pablo Rascon

 

16:58

5

 

Bryan Muage

 

16:58

6

 

Michael Misquez

 

17:52

7

 

Mason Ramsay

 

18:35

8

 

Isaiah Sommerlot

 

18:49

9

 

Cameron Kleppe

 

20:39

10

 

Tyler Neuberger

 

27:44

 

 

Event   3

 

5K Run Intermediate Girls (1993/1994)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

 

 

Event   3

 

5K Run Intermediate Boys (1993/1994)

Place

 

Athlete Name

Team

Time

1

 

Colin Pedron

 

16:44

2

 

Hector Ogaz

 

18:31