Go The Distance 2012 Seasonís Bests

Updated 7/1

 

Miscellaneous

State Record Setters

 

Current YW 800 2:14.73

Katie Penney (2010)

 

Current YG 4x800 9:55.36

Jane Miller, Alexandra Novacek, Lauren Kinzle, Jessica Molloy (2011)

 

One-time SBB 800 3:16.86

Nicholas Nguyen (2011)

 

One-time SBB 1500 6:32.63

Nichols Nguyen (2011)

 

One-time YG 4x800 10:07.91

Alexandra Novacek, Lauren Kinzle, Savannah Gaffney, Jessica Molloy (2010)

 

Youth Nationals Qualifiers

 

800

MG Ava Hamilton

 

1500

MG Ava Hamilton

IG Jane Miller

 

3000

MG Ava Hamilton

IG Jane Miller

 

J.O. Regional Qualifiers

 

J.O. National Qualifiers

 

 


 

100m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

200m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

400m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

MG

1:06.22

Ava Hamilton

5/5 Tucson HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

YG

1:17.81

Emily McKinney

4/1 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

IG

1:07.77

Alexandra Novacek

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

MG 1:05.09 YG 1:01.18 IG 58.37

 

800m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

MG

2:30.82

Ava Hamilton

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

MB

2:46.17

Christopher Stanek

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

YG

2:38.64

Andrea Arriaga

5/5 Tucson HS

2

YG

2:38.79

Sarah Carter

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

3

YG

2:46.07

Isabelle Perea

5/5 Tucson HS

4

YG

2:52.60

Zoe Bargas

6/2 AZ State

5

YG

3:25.93

Emily McKinney

4/1 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

YB

2:31.60

John-Paul Nguyen

6/17 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

1

IG

2:28.54

Jane Miller

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

2

IG

2:34.06

Alexandra Novacek

5/19 Westwood HS

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

MG 2:36.40, MB 2:28.80, YG 2:26.29, YB 2:11.91, IG 2:25.79

 

1500m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

MG

5:09.90

Ava Hamilton

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

MB

5:35.33

Christopher Stanek

6/17 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

1

YG

5:11.31

Sarah Carter

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

2

YG

5:32.38

Andrea Arriaga

5/5 Tucson HS

3

YG

5:37.15

Zoe Bargas

6/2 AZ State

4

YG

5:56.96

Isabelle Perea

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

YB

5:00.68

John-Paul Nguyen

6/17 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

1

IG

4:59.51

Jane Miller

6/17 JO State

2

IG

5:25.32

Alexandra Novacek

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

MG 5:12.93, MB 5:01.68, YG 4:58.93, YB 4:31.27, IG 5:01.89

 

3000m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

MG

11:21.55

Ava Hamilton

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

MB

11:50.34

Jacob Miller

5/19 Westwood HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

YG

11:26.19

Sarah Carter

5/26 LA Jets Invitational

2

YG

12:02.01

Andrea Arriaga

5/19 Westwood HS

3

YG

12:05.67

Zoe Bargas

6/2 AZ State

4

YG

13:23.88

Isabelle Perea

5/5 Tucson HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

YB

11:06.35

John-Paul Nguyen

4/21 Raymond Kellis HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

IG

10:54.82

Jane Miller

6/17 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

MG 11:45.28 MB 10:59.51 YG: 11:07.75, YB 10:00.77, IG 11:19.42


4x100m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

4x400m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

4x800m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards: