Go The Distance 2013 Seasonís Bests

Updated 8/25

 

Miscellaneous

Record Setters

 

State YG (13-14 Girls) 4x800 9:55.36

Jane Miller, Alexandra Novacek, Lauren Kinzle, Jessica Molloy (2011)

 

State YW (15-16 Girls) 800 2:14.73

Katie Penney (2010)

 

Youth Nationals Qualifiers

 

800

15-16G Sarah Carter (2:24.96 6/16 JO State)

 

1500

15-16G Sarah Carter (5:00.04 6/16 JO State)

 

3000

11-12B Christopher Stanek (10:56.06 5/18 Central HS)

15-16G Sarah Carter (10:59.45 4/28 Westwood HS)

 

J.O. Regional Qualifiers

 

J.O. National Qualifiers

 

 


 

200m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

9-10B

37.23

Owen Hodgins

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

400m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

9-10B

1:26.69

Owen Hodgins

3/30 Cesar Chavez HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12G

1:11.29

Ariel Carlson

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12B

1:09.48

Xander Black

5/4 Chandler HS

2

11-12B

1:20.45

Alex Macias

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14G

1:16.31

Isabelle Perea

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16B

1:06.33

Reid Donley

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

11-12G 1:04.76, 13-14G 1:01.08, 15-16G 58.47

9-10G 1:08.20, 11-12B 1:03.68, 13-14B 54.94, 15-16B 51.53

 

800m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

9-10B

3:16.71

Owen Hodgins

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12G

2:47.99

Claire Linos

4/28 Westwood HS

2

11-12G

2:47.99

Ariel Carlson

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12B

2:31.61

Xander Black

6/16 JO State

2

11-12B

2:38.19

Christopher Stanek

6/16 JO State

3

11-12B

2:54.64

Joshua Camberg

3/30 Cesar Chavez HS

4

11-12B

2:58.33

Alex Macias

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

5

11-12B

2:59.24

Jacob Miller

5/4 Chandler HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14G

2:36.76

Caroline McClelland

4/28 Westwood HS

2

13-14G

2:48.85

Helen Innes

5/18 Central HS

3

13-14G

2:52.53

Isabelle Perea

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14B

2:34.72

Drew Burns

5/4 Chandler HS

2

13-14B

3:00.22

Patrick Hurley

3/16 Tucson HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16G

2:24:96

Sarah Carter

6/16 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16B

2:28.61

Reid Donley

5/18 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

11-12G 2:37.47, 13-14G 2:27.00, 15-16G 2:26.67

9-10B 2:41.82, 11-12B 2:27.75, 13-14B 2:11.60, 15-16B 2:05.87

 

1500m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

11-12G

5:47.86

Claire Linos

6/16 JO State

2

11-12G

6:19.65

Ariel Carlson

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12B

5:05.31

Xander Black

6/16 JO State

2

11-12B

5:13.21

Christopher Stanek

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

3

11-12B

5:30.40

Jacob Miller

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

4

11-12B

5:50.60

Joshua Camberg

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

5

11-12B

6:31.61

Alex Macias

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14G

5:09.09

Caroline McClelland

7/4 JO Regionals

2

13-14G

5:58.38

Helen Innes

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

3

13-14G

6:06.47

Isabelle Perea

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14B

5:03.16

Andrew Burns

6/16 JO State

2

13-14B

6:13.84

Patrick Hurley

6/1 AZ State

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16G

5:00.04

Sarah Carter

6/16 JO State

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16B

5:30.66

Reid Donley

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

11-12G 5:14.27, 13-14G 5:01.28, 15-16G 5:00.73

9-10B 5:31.77, 11-12B 5:02.48, 13-14B 4:31.07, 15-16B 4:19.96

 

3000m Run

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

11-12G

12:05.88

Claire Linos

7/4 JO Regionals

2

11-12G

15:17.65

Ariel Carlson

3/2 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14G

11:20.60

Caroline McClelland

6/16 JO State

2

13-14G

12:13.81

Helen Innes

3/2 Central HS

3

13-14G

13:44.85

Isabelle Perea

3/2 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

11-12B

10:56.06

Christopher Stanek

5/18 Central HS

2

11-12B

10:58.97

Jacob Miller

5/18 Central HS

3

11-12B

11:34.90

Joshua Camberg

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

4

11-12B

13:13.29

Alex Macias

3/2 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

13-14B

10:49.24

Andrew Burns

7/4 JO Regionals

2

13-14B

12:20.37

Patrick Hurley

3/2 Central HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16G

10:59.45

Sarah Carter

4/27 Westwood HS

 

 

 

 

 

1

15-16B

11:31.63

Reid Donley

4/13-14 Phoenix Invitational

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

11-12G 11:47.80, 13-14G 11:11.51, 15-16G 11:17.13

11-12B 10:58.80, 13-14B 10:04.31, 15-16B 9:40.18

 

Javelin Throw

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

11-12B

25.04m

Alex Macias

6/1 AZ State

 

 

 

 

 


4x100m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

4x400m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards:

 

4x800m Relay

Rank

Age

Group

Time

Name

Meet

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Nationals Qualifying Standards: